apoppy_edited.png

They shall grow not old as we that are left grow old.

Age shall not weary them nor the years condemn.

At the going down of the sun and in the morning

We will remember them.

We will remember them.

 

This is the Last Post for our Family Members, Friends, and Comrades:

 

*  Denotes Veteran

apoppy.png

2019

Albert Barrett *

Douglass Beatty *

Norman Blondel *

Blake James "Jim" Craig *

Allan Ward Dawber *

Philippe Drouin *

Claire Bryant Fryer *

Gordon Highway *

John Houghton *

Daniel B. "Danny" Janes *

Gary Maude * 

john "Ken" McCall *

Donald McNabb *

Jimmy Allan Messer *

Thomas Miles *

John Novak *

Loyd Reidlinger *

Philip Seiersen *

Brian Shackleton *

Richard William Tillotson *

Frank Gibson *

David Willington *

Mary Shaw *

Wilfred (Wilf) Elder *

Gabe Sehn *

Manning Frail *

Frank Welk *

Archives

2001-2009

 

J. Albrecht

E. Appleby

T.J. Arnold

A.M. Barber

C.P. Barnett

S.R. Belsom

E. Blackstock

H.K. Boone

G.G. Boyer

B. Brass

D.E. Brooks

H.A. Brown

K. Brown

G.R. Cadwell

L.V. Campbell

J.D. Carson

E.C. Carter

K.A. Chadderton

H.A. Chester

K.A. Chester

K.M. Christensen

F.A. Christie

G.S. Clarke

R. Cole

W.C. Collette

C.R. Collier

A.C. Conner

G.C. Conrad

B.T. Coolen

H.R. Cope

H.G. Cornelius

H.R. Costin

G.T. Cottingham

E.W. Crites

C. Cronmiller

J. Cross

E.W. Curtis

D.K. Cushing

W.F. Darch

B.V. Davies

D.J. Davis

W.E. Davis

P.L. Dobson

C.R. Donovan

H.N. Downer

R.L. Driscoll

A. Dunsmore

R.D. Ellis

E.E. Erhart

L.F. Ethier

R.W. Eustace

R. Evans

A.W. Fauteaux

W.J. Field

A. Fleming

F.G. Fraser

S.B. Froehler

W.A. Fulibrook

C. Fullerton

E.S. Garfat

K.M. Geldert

E.H.J. Gibson

B.F. Gilland

F.C. Gilroy

N.J. Girard

A. Glass

E. Glass

C.E. Goodwin

J.D. Graham

H. Granberg

L.E. Guilacher

E. Hadada

R.H. Hammond

R.C. Hanson

J.R. Harmer

R.A. Harris

J. Hart

J.C. Hawkins

S.E. Hawkins

J. Hayhurst

N.G. Hervert

P.T. Hickson

J.A. Hogan

J.E. Holmes

F.G. Hughes

J.T. Hughes

T. Hussey

J. Instance

N.B. Jermy

F.J. Johnstone

F. Juzak

R.A. Kelly

A.W. Kensit

K. Kern

O. Kilieleagh

M. Kiorton

P.J. Knutson

G. Lalonde

H.A. Landroche

D.G. Langevin

N.M. Lapointe

W.A. Lapointe

S.K. Lash

J.W. Ledlin

M. Lefancois

P.F. Legault

A.W. Lenz

R. Levia

A.H. Linder

B.D. Inrig

J.W. Irmen

W.G. Lyon

A. Lyster

L.D. Mackay

D.R. MacKean

D.L. MacKenzie

M.G. MacLean

M.J. MacRae

J. Madden

S. Magnuson

G.G. Magoon

J.M. Mahalek

S.A. Maniak

H.M. Marinus

D.M. Martin

A.J. McArthur

R.J. McClure

D.R. McDonald

H.T. McGill

A.G. McLaren

D.R. McLarty

J.C. McLaughlin

A.W. McLean

T.A. McLennan

K.A. McLeod

J.A. McMillan

J. McMullen

K.M. McMullen

G.W. McNutt

G.J. Mealing

G.D. Morrison

R.H. Nex

A.B. Norton

R.K. Ogden

H.H. Ollis

L.E. O'Neil

E. Onno

H. Onno

H.E. Ostrander

M.D. Paholko

D.A. Paimeter

A.W. Pardiac

A.J. Parkinson

W.A. Paterson

K.M. Peacock

R.F. Perry

J.J. Phillips

P. Pitz

P.M. Poisson

E. Potts

B.G. Price

W.R. Price

J.F. Pynn

R.B. Raciocot

P. Redman

W.F. Robbins

J.M. Robert

E.A. Robson

S. Rohne

B.S. Ross

J.B. Rutherford

R.M. Samuels

E.J. Savoie

E.M. Schiller

W.W. Schneider

H. Seltzer

R. Senft

W. Sloan

A.R. Smith

H.S. Snow

E.R. Stalberg

R.E. Steil

A.B. Stuart

G.H. Stuart

L.R. Stuart

W.G. Surgenor

J.N. Suttie

E.M. Taylor

W.G. Taylor

F.K. Tousignant

W.J. Trucon

D.L. Tufford

C.T. Vanasma

W.H. Vincent

M.C. Wacey

W.R. Wacey

M. Warren

R.R. Watson

J.D. Watt

K.R. Wellings

K.W. Welsh

J.A. White

W.H. Wilden

L.G. Wile

J.S. Wilkes

G.W. Wilkinson

N.D. Williams

L.E. Wilson

M.H. Wilson

E.C. Wood

G.H. Wood

G.R. Wood

L. Wood

W.W. Yates

L.S. Zinck

 

2013-15

 

A. LaLonde

J. Austad

S. Shaw

C. Mooney

T. Stockton

W. Woodman

R. Hussey

K. Bell

A. Toutant

R. Covey

E. Fullerton

D. Collings

J. Whittington

J. Naylor

J. Brass

B. Boutaught

C. Sherwood

E. Davies

J. Orr

L. Marinus

A. Williams

A. Rose

G. Fisher

G. Prystay

O. Ellis

R. Duffy

W. Ryan

C. Nordin

J. Bassingthwaite

V.B. McLaughlin

M. Cooley

F. Barber

A. Howell

D. Cameron

A. Tinckler

R. Stazicker

K. Seymour

P. Hoilund

J. Couzic

D. Neff

D. Arsenault

S. Gilllis

C. Jones

W. Georgeson

R. Titchener

M. MacKenzie

J. Turner

J. Anderson

W. Torrans

O. Knudson

A. Taylor

D. Healy

D. Mayne

D. Kendrick

D. Woodman

W. Robertson

E. Stockton

L. Blais

B. Johnson

H. Pruden

E. Wulff

L. Decosse

L. Tuck

H. Garraway

R. Weber

R. Hilton

L. Lohnes

R. Harbidge

J. Cummings

G. Baudais

G. Kayes

N. Inglis

Al Williams

Gordon Fisher

Allan Rose

Gene Prystay

Lawrence Herring

Gloria Soroka

2010-12

 

W.H.Biggs

A.G. Birtle

E. Blackstock

I. Bourgeois

W.P. Carr

J.L. Cashman

R.W. Charman

B. Chester

O.S. Coates

G.R. Coutts

D.B. Dozzi

W.H. Harlow

C. Hazlett

L.J. Inglis

W. Irman

W.R. Irving

S.E. Johnson

G. Marks

L.G. McCaffrey

G. Onno

J. Payne

J.C. Roy

D.G. Ruffell

M.T. Webb

N. Bacon

B. Tiffin

B. Horochuk

J. McPherson

T. Hill

J. Webber

J. Shannon

J. Hughes

C. Canavan

G. Blackmore

C. Charko

E. Sweeney

L.Bryan

M. Carrigan

H. Copeland

C. Rathbun

B.(Rusty) Clark

T. Dennis

V. Rushton

H. Wensley

G. Webber

J. Balfour

M. Ash

D. Warren

B. Inrig

P. Hiebert

D. Johnson

D. Viklund

L. Holmer

D. Hogg

E. Hartley

M. Franklin

J. Mort

A. Schreiner

B. Barber

C. Pearson

C. Joynson

D. Dyck

L. Anderson

L. Wile

K. Wellings

B. Ramshaw

G. Iles

K Howard

L. MacKenzie

E. Swinamer

M. Currey

J. Schneidmuller

J. Ramesbottom

E. Swinamer

J. Blackmore

R. Hill

W Peavey

D. Nickerson

R. Perrier

2016-18

 

Robert Ferguson 

Chris Ross

Ron Tribe 

Harvey Weiss

Alex Ackerman 

John Erickson 

Lorne Hammett 

Robert Goldie 

Blain Schmidt 

George Plank 

Jim Kirby 

Al Cameron 

Victor Sweeney 

Joy Beaulieu

James Rae 

Bernie Gagnon 

Thomas Lawrence 

Doug Moeckl 

Millie Davis

Milt Bingham 

Walter Kruschel 

Pete Kretschmann  

Jack Hawkins  

Rick LaPointe 

Joe Hadada 

Tom Dandeno 

Duane Dickinson 

Allen Bruch Tuck 

Don Sinnema 

Gloria Frederick

Irv Fraser

James Bryant 

Bob Stewart 

Douglas Rees 
Leslie Hoyseth

Percy Crawford 

Lorne Tait 

Roy McGuinn 

Delwyn Tait 

Ernest (Ernie) Mills 

David Bews

Ray Roberts 

Robert Clarke 

Nick Zomar 

Bob Olson 

George Oliver 

Lorne "Ray" Kelly  

Edward Bieber 

Al Pollon 

Rupert Fox 

George Tillotson 

Halle MacMullen 

Harold (Bud) Davies) 

William Ouellette 

John Anderberg 

Frank Grant 

Louis David Boyle 

Gerald "Joe" Terris

Ronald Gibson

Mary Kayes

2020

Blake Muloin *

Pete Hills *

James (Jim) Adie *

Norton Kennedy *

Bernard (Bernie) MacInnis *

Robert (Bob) Brucker *

Nickolas (Nick) Yakabowich *

Mike Kirkwood *

John (Jake) Crawford *

David (Dave) Iddiols *

Susan Liesch 

Terry Knight *

Clyde Levy *

Faye Friesen 

Brian O'Cain *

Norman Lundie *

Frederick Bigelow *

Thomas Crawford *

Blake Muloin *

Frank Elvins *

David Petersen *

Harry Loutit *

Lois Terris

Michael Thomson

2021

John Marinus (Life Member)

Bruce (Mick) Castel *

Joseph (Ken) Bellefontaine *

Charles Murray *

Kenneth Manness *

Bessie Sand

Edward Kostyk *

Jim Smith *

Russell Parker *

Terry Friesen

Leslie Winter *

Harry Vogel *

Reta Kruger